Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Mati Esthetics

Mati Esthetics Services in South Orange

View All
Autumn Earth & Enzyme Ritual at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
An intentional seasonal facial designed to protect your skin through fall’s shift. Gentle pumpkin enzymes and pomegranate ferments melt away stagnant buildup without stripping natural oils. Custom Botnia hydro-distillates and our signature Soothing Repair Mask restore your acid mantle, while cold-pressed plant lipids seal in deep hydration to halt seasonal dryness. Leaves skin grounded, restored, and luminous.

Autumn Earth & Enzyme Ritual

$20.00 deposit required

An intentional seasonal facial designed to protect your skin through fall’s shift. Gentle pumpkin enzymes and pomegranate ferments melt away stagnant buildup without stripping natural oils. Custom Botnia hydro-distillates and our signature Soothing Repair Mask restore your acid mantle, while cold-pressed plant lipids seal in deep hydration to halt seasonal dryness. Leaves skin grounded, restored, and luminous.

Price: $125Duration: 10 min
Mati’s Signature Sculpt at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Our definitive structural remedy for returning clients. This advanced, intentional treatment builds on your foundational health using manual lymphatic drainage and deep fascia release massage. Combined with targeted botanical compounding, it works to depuff, sculpt facial contours, and deliver a deeply revitalized, natural lift.

Mati’s Signature Sculpt

$20.00 deposit required

Our definitive structural remedy for returning clients. This advanced, intentional treatment builds on your foundational health using manual lymphatic drainage and deep fascia release massage. Combined with targeted botanical compounding, it works to depuff, sculpt facial contours, and deliver a deeply revitalized, natural lift.

Price: $125Duration: 75 min
Back To Bliss at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
A luxurious treatment designed specifically for the back. We deeply cleanse, gently exfoliate, and intensively hydrate your skin, crafting every step to focus on your specific concerns for a deeply refreshed, healthy glow.

Back To Bliss

$20.00 deposit required

A luxurious treatment designed specifically for the back. We deeply cleanse, gently exfoliate, and intensively hydrate your skin, crafting every step to focus on your specific concerns for a deeply refreshed, healthy glow.

Price: $120Duration: 60 min
The Divine Bare Ritual -Sugaring at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Full sugaring hair removal for the intimate area, followed by gentle ingrown extractions, a refreshing botanical mist, and a cooling custom hydrojelly mask to reduce redness, hydrate, and soothe skin.

The Divine Bare Ritual -Sugaring

Full sugaring hair removal for the intimate area, followed by gentle ingrown extractions, a refreshing botanical mist, and a cooling custom hydrojelly mask to reduce redness, hydrate, and soothe skin.

2 options
Price: $65+Duration: 25+ min
Underarms - Sugaring at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Achieve long lasting smoothness and silky-soft skin with Underarm Sugaring, the gentle and natural alternative to traditional waxing. This treatment uses simple, organic paste made of sugar, lemon, and water to remove unwanted hair directly from the root.

Underarms - Sugaring

$10.00 deposit required

Achieve long lasting smoothness and silky-soft skin with Underarm Sugaring, the gentle and natural alternative to traditional waxing. This treatment uses simple, organic paste made of sugar, lemon, and water to remove unwanted hair directly from the root.

Price: $30Duration: 20 min
Half Leg - Sugaring at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
From the knee to the ankle. Using our signature organic sugar paste and manual technique, we remove hair while gently exfoliating the skin.

Half Leg - Sugaring

$15.00 deposit required

From the knee to the ankle. Using our signature organic sugar paste and manual technique, we remove hair while gently exfoliating the skin.

Price: $40Duration: 20 min
Full Leg - Sugaring at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
This full-leg sugaring treatment creates a seamless, silky finish from hip to toe.

Full Leg - Sugaring

$20.00 deposit required

This full-leg sugaring treatment creates a seamless, silky finish from hip to toe.

Price: $85Duration: 10 min
Microcurrent at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Device used throughout facial to lift and sculpt face. Usage increases blood circulation which reduces inflammation.

Microcurrent

Device used throughout facial to lift and sculpt face. Usage increases blood circulation which reduces inflammation.

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
High Frequency at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Mild electric current passing through a mix of neon and argon to target hyperpigmentation, active acne, promote collagen renewal and reduces inflammation.

High Frequency

Mild electric current passing through a mix of neon and argon to target hyperpigmentation, active acne, promote collagen renewal and reduces inflammation.

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
LED light therapy at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Rejuvenate your skin with a soothing LED light therapy session. Designed to target acne, inflammation, promote collagen production, and a radiant complexion.

LED light therapy

Rejuvenate your skin with a soothing LED light therapy session. Designed to target acne, inflammation, promote collagen production, and a radiant complexion.

Price: $40Duration: 10 min
Gentle Cleanser - Botnia at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
An ultra-refreshing, pH-balanced gel cleanser that proves gentle can still be powerful. Hand-grown goldenseal leaf and chamomile soothe the barrier and clarify congestion, while hyaluronic acid locks in deep hydration. Perfect to kickstart your morning or wash away the day. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Gentle Cleanser - Botnia

$26.00 deposit required

An ultra-refreshing, pH-balanced gel cleanser that proves gentle can still be powerful. Hand-grown goldenseal leaf and chamomile soothe the barrier and clarify congestion, while hyaluronic acid locks in deep hydration. Perfect to kickstart your morning or wash away the day. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $52Duration: 5 min
Rose Water Toner - Botnia at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Calming for even the most sensitive skin, this toner combines rose and witch hazel to balance bacteria and restore a healthy microbiome. Rose also helps to balance your skin’s pH levels and boost your skin’s natural immune system. Hydrating, refreshing, and essential oil-free. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Rose Water Toner - Botnia

$23.00 deposit required

Calming for even the most sensitive skin, this toner combines rose and witch hazel to balance bacteria and restore a healthy microbiome. Rose also helps to balance your skin’s pH levels and boost your skin’s natural immune system. Hydrating, refreshing, and essential oil-free. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $46Duration: 5 min
Daily Face Cream - Botnia at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Not too heavy and not too light. Our jojoba and hyaluronic acid-powered face cream delivers just the right amount of hydration your skin needs. This buttery soft, everyday moisturizer gives your skin deep nourishment and a radiant glow. Plus, it's infused with rose and rose geranium, giving it green and floral notes with all the skin-balancing benefits. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Daily Face Cream - Botnia

$34.00 deposit required

Not too heavy and not too light. Our jojoba and hyaluronic acid-powered face cream delivers just the right amount of hydration your skin needs. This buttery soft, everyday moisturizer gives your skin deep nourishment and a radiant glow. Plus, it's infused with rose and rose geranium, giving it green and floral notes with all the skin-balancing benefits. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $68Duration: 10 min
Gentle Suncream SPF 30 - Botnia at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
We call it a sun cream because it doubles as skincare. Most sunscreens stop at blocking the sun. This one protects and nourishes your skin, too. Protect skin from photodamage with this nutrient-rich SPF. Gentle for the most sensitive skin and doubles as a daily moisturizer. FDA tested and approved SPF 30 with 18% non-nano zinc oxide. Blendable with all skin tones and under makeup. Broad spectrum UVA + UVB protection. Toddler and kid safe. Won’t sting eyes. Pregnancy safe. Reef safe. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Gentle Suncream SPF 30 - Botnia

$34.00 deposit required

We call it a sun cream because it doubles as skincare. Most sunscreens stop at blocking the sun. This one protects and nourishes your skin, too. Protect skin from photodamage with this nutrient-rich SPF. Gentle for the most sensitive skin and doubles as a daily moisturizer. FDA tested and approved SPF 30 with 18% non-nano zinc oxide. Blendable with all skin tones and under makeup. Broad spectrum UVA + UVB protection. Toddler and kid safe. Won’t sting eyes. Pregnancy safe. Reef safe. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $68Duration: 10 min
Bestsellers Travel Kit at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
A three step routine curated with our best selling cleanser, toner, and moisturizer in travel sizes. Great for most skin types or for introduction to organic skincare. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Bestsellers Travel Kit

$55.50 deposit required

A three step routine curated with our best selling cleanser, toner, and moisturizer in travel sizes. Great for most skin types or for introduction to organic skincare. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $111Duration: 10 min
Replenishing Facial Oil at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
A bottle of TLC for your skin. Soothing jojoba seed oil protects the skin barrier without congesting pores for lightweight hydration. Nutrient-dense botanicals—including lavender, chamomile, calendula, and rose flowers—work synergistically to promote a healthy lymphatic system and ease irritation. Free of essential oils. 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up

Replenishing Facial Oil

$34.00 deposit required

A bottle of TLC for your skin. Soothing jojoba seed oil protects the skin barrier without congesting pores for lightweight hydration. Nutrient-dense botanicals—including lavender, chamomile, calendula, and rose flowers—work synergistically to promote a healthy lymphatic system and ease irritation. Free of essential oils. 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up

Price: $68Duration: 10 min
Botnia Well Serum at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
A next-generation retinoid serum that's sun-safe and pregnancy-safe, biome-friendly, and won't leave skin feeling irritated or sensitized. Designed to safely give your skin all the benefits of a retinol serum - glowing, clear, balanced skin - in a gentle, nutritive formula. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Botnia Well Serum

$46.00 deposit required

A next-generation retinoid serum that's sun-safe and pregnancy-safe, biome-friendly, and won't leave skin feeling irritated or sensitized. Designed to safely give your skin all the benefits of a retinol serum - glowing, clear, balanced skin - in a gentle, nutritive formula. Payment: 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $92Duration: 10 min
Lavender Hydrosol at Mati Esthetics in South Orange, NJ
Lavender Hydrosol is a go-to when your skin is irritated, rough, stressed out, and needs some extra toning. It’s also a great way to bring down the nervous system with one deep breath of its calming scent. 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Lavender Hydrosol

$23.50 deposit required

Lavender Hydrosol is a go-to when your skin is irritated, rough, stressed out, and needs some extra toning. It’s also a great way to bring down the nervous system with one deep breath of its calming scent. 50% due now to reserve your order. 50% due at pick up.

Price: $47Duration: 10 min